Benefit Honorees by Year

NameHonoree
2017-2018USC Marching Band
2016-2017USC Marshall School of Business - First of its Kind Program
2015-2016Swim with Mike
2014-2015Engemann Health Center
2012-2013USC Athletics
2011-2012Keck School of Medicine
2010-2011Viterbi School of Engineering
2009-2010School of Planning, Policy, and Development
2008-2009 Marshall School of Business
2007-2008 School of Cinematic Arts
2006-2007 Galen Center/USC Athletics
2005-2006 School of International Relations
2004-2005 School of Pharmacy
2003-2004 USC Women's Athletics
2002-2003 Leonard Davis School of Gerontology
2001-2002 Doheny Library
2000-2001 Annenberg School for Communication
1999-2000 Rossier School of Education
1998-1999 School of Theatre - Bing Theatre
1997-1998 Marshall School of Business
1996-1997 Letters Arts & Sciences
1995-1996 Department of Fine Arts
1994-1995 Thomas & Dorothy Leavey Library
1993-1994 School of Music - Jazz" "
1992-1993 Department of Cinema & Television
1991-1992School of Engineering
1990-1991 School of Architecture
1989-1990 The Law Center
1988-1989School of Business Administration - The Entrepreneur Program
1987-1988 School of Music
1986-1987 Department of Nursing
1985-1986 School of Journalism
1984-1985 Annenberg School for Communication
1983-1984 Ethel Percy Andrus Gerontology Center
1982-1983 School of Music
1980-1981 School of Medicine - USC Health Sciences Campus
1979-1980 ISOMATA" - Idyllwild School of Music and the Arts "
1978-1979 College of Continuing Education - Dean R. K. Loring
1977-1978School of Performing Arts - David L Wolper Division of Cinema & Television
1976-1977 School of Performing Arts - Drama Division
1975-1976Honored USC Women" - Dean Dorothy Nelson
1974-1975School of Music - Prof. Gregor Piatigorsky with young artists from USC Master Class
1973-1974 School of Business - Frontiers of the Future" "
1972-1973 Catalina Marine Science Center- Dr. Richard Tibby
1971-1972 Dept. of Geological Sciences - Dr. Bernard Pipkin
1970-1971 School of Music - Dean Grant Beglarian
1969-1970 Edinburgh Festival Players - Dr. John Blankenchip
1968-1969 School of Archeology - Dr. Gerald Larue
1967-1968 A Great University Moves Forward" "
1966-1967 von KleinSmid Center
1965-1966 School of Architecture & Fine Arts
1964-1965 School of Intl Relations - Dr. Roger Swearingen
1963-1964 Dept of Drama - The Threepenny Opera" "
1962-1963 School of Music - USC Chamber Singers
1961-1962 Dept. of Asiatic Studies - Dr. Theodore Chen
1960-1961 Lecture Series
1959-1960 Dr. Frank Baxter
1958-1959 Lecture Series